Welcome to DTM, Distinguished Toastmaster, PaulFinkelstein.com

 

CLICK HERE for a FREE autographed copy of Paul’s 1st Published Book.

Eager, Excited, Enthusiastic, Ecstatic, Enthralled…
Do you have another E for me?  Email it to me: Paul@PaulFinkelstein.com

Chat NOW….

Click here to see a SAMPLE of Paul’s Virtual Office..
Or Push play below:


After you Schedule a chat with Paul or a member of his team, Click HERE to ENTER your scheduled chat.
Direct Meeting id: 6621765000 
You may use your smart device, tablet or phone with the Zoom Cloud meeting app
or
Dial in via conference call ( audio only mode ) with the meeting id above.
From USA: Dial: +1 646 558 8656 (US Toll) or +1 408 638 0968 (US Toll)
From outside the USA
: Click here for the other 90 plus countries dial in numbers.

                                                                          chat NOW…

  After you Schedule a chat with Paul or a member of his team, Click HERE to ENTER your scheduled chat.

Leadership Award Certificate (1)

Leadership Award Certificate

 

tw     fb       li 

http://dashboards.toastmasters.org/ClubReport.aspx?id=00005754 Daybreak

http://dashboards.toastmasters.org/Club.aspx?id=47 How your club ranks to entire District 47 – 160+ clubs

 

Re-read the Toastmasters PROMISE:

Bring your smile to your NEXT Toastmasters meeting….
Best Regards,
P

meee
Paul S. Finkelstein, ACG ALB
AREA 50 Director,Division E,District 47 Fiscal year July 2017 to 2018 July to July
UNITED WE STAND! TOGETHER WE CAN!!
561-302-0051 Direct cellphone or TEXT 9:00am to 9:00pm Mon to Fri
Toastmasters International
www.Toastmasters.org 142 countries
www.ToastmastersD47.org SE FL and the Bahamas
www.WestBocaToastmasters.org  Weekly Wednesday’s 7:15pm
www.CompetitiveCommunicators.com  – Anywhere there is WIFI – Tuesday’s 7:30pm Eastern

I recommend this online Toastmaster club , CompetitiveCommunicators.com for 3 reasons. 
(1.) A great second club you can squeeze in your busy time schedule.
(2.) A great second club to get in more speeches.
(3.) The Global friendships you can meet WEEKLY.

 

You CAN DO IT!  Whatever your NEXT educational goals, Speaking goals, club goals, DTM, etc.  

Daybreak – 2nd and 4th Wed 6:00pm 5754
One Voice Unity – 2nd and 4th Thurs 7:00pm 6003629
North Miami Beach – 1st and 3rd Tues – 6:15pm 3840
305 Speaks – 2nd and 4th Thurs 6:30pm 6098434
Miami BeachThursday’s 6:30pm 1293723
Wynwood Inspire.US1st and 3rd Tuesday 7:00pm 4486222
West Boca – WED – 7:15pm (Vice President Membership, Paul Finkelstein)
CompetitiveCommunicators.com 6621765 TUES 7:30PM Eastern Online club
(President, Paul Finkelstein, ACG ALB)

 

YouTube: Paul
Twitter: Paul
Facebook: Paul
Meetup: Paul
Instagram: Paul
Linkedin: Paul

 

Special SHOUT OUTs:

  • Congratulations – 11/4/17 –  50 Evaluation Contest Winners!

o    1st Place – Willasue Susskind

o    2nd Place – Mary Mites-Campbel

3rd Place – Michael Fernandez

  • Congratulations – 51 Evaluation Contest Winners!

o    1st Place – Robert Bullen

o    2nd Place – Aaron Miller

o    3rd Place – Paul Smith

  • Congratulations – 50 Humorous Contest Winners!

o    1st Place – Samuel Pryce

o    2nd Place –Angela Ribeiro

o    3rd Place – Lori Bailey

  • Congratulations – 51 Humorous Contest Winners!

o    1st Place – Robert Bullen

o    2nd Place – Albert Jimenez

o    3rd Place – Paul Smith

  •  To all of our Contestants and our Test Speakers (David Eltringham, Adrienne Williams) Thank You for stepping up and letting your voice be heard!
  • David Esposito as Contest Master, for enthusiastically serving as our Master of Ceremonies!
  • Michael Marich as Chief Judge, for effortlessly coordinating the Contest Functionaries throughout the Event!
  • Ana Rezende and Ruth Field Beck as Timers, for diligently keeping Time throughout the Contest!
  • Jose Alvarado, Gregory Diaz and Sara Finkelstein as Ballot Counters, for efficiently tallying the results!
  • Austen Canonica,  Victoria Achamizo, Jose Cunha as SAAs, who were tirelessly on their Feet for most of the Contest!
  • To our Event Support Team (Registration, Food & Beverage and Raffles)

o    For greeting our Guests with Radiant Smiles

o    For preparing and serving Food & Beverage

o    For SANDRA JACKSON working the entire Room to generate Raffle Sales

  • To our Anonymous Judges, for diligently serving in silence and for sharing your expertise!

———————————————————————

Event Photography Slideshow of photos from Contests:
https://youtu.be/44cynQR6aa4

INTERNATIONAL AND TABLE TOPIC CONTESTS April 7, 2018 Saturday

THANK YOU for your participation as a Contestant / Functionary / Volunteer / Guest / Member at our Area 50/51 of Division – Speech Contests on Saturday!  We sincerely appreciate your support in delivering and/or supporting a wonderful Event Experience for our Members!

Special SHOUT OUTs:

  • Congratulations – Area 50 Table Topic Contest Winners!

o    1st Place – Willasue Susskind

o    2nd Place – Sam Price

o    3rd Place – Dharma Rajan

Congratulations – Area 50 International Contest Winners!

o    1st Place – Carolyn Stein

o    2nd Place – Brajesh Singh

o    3rd Place – Michael Fernandez

  • Congratulations – Area 51 Table Topic Contest Winners!

o    1st Place – Patricia Carlin

o    2nd Place – Sarah Cherres

Congratulations – Area 51 International Contest Winners!

o    1st Place – Berta Garcia

o    2nd Place – Heidi Anthony

  • To all of our Contestants, Thank You for stepping up and letting your voice be heard!
  • David Esposito and Austen Canonica as Co-Contest Masters, for enthusiastically serving as our Master of Ceremonies!

Area Director, Area 51, Michael Marich, as Contest Chair, for effortlessly coordinating the behind the scenes planning and  the Contestants and Functionaries throughout the Event!

  •        Area Director, Area 50, Paul Finkelsteinas Chief Judge, for effortlessly coordinating many behind the scenes planning and the Contest Functionaries throughout the Event!
  • Victoria Achamizo and Veronica Crawford as Timers, for diligently keeping Time throughout the Contest!
  • Neil Auguste, Kathryn Jones and Area Director, Area 53, Greg Diaz as Ballot Counters, for efficiently tallying the results!
  •       Shana Jerman, Michael Silverberg, Michael Silverberg  as SAAs, who were tirelessly on their Feet for most of the Contest!
  • To our Event Support Team ( Food & Beverage and Raffles)

o    For greeting our Guests with Radiant Smiles

o    For preparing and serving Food & Beverage

o    Ana Rezende and Jose Alvarado For working the entire Room to generate Raffle Sales

  • To our Anonymous Judges, for diligently serving in silence and for sharing your expertise!

The Event was a great success because of YOU!!!

Let’s continue to grow together to become more effective communicators and leaders!

Respectfully,

Michael Marich, Contest Chair, Area Director, Area 51 of Division – Speech Contests

Paul Finkelstein, Chief Judges, Area Director, Area 50 of Division E, – Speech Contests!

  1. Let’s get YOUR club over 9 club goals BEFORE June 30 our Fiscal Term July 2017-2018 Toastmaster year.  You can do it!  Encourage all members to wrap up the term by completing their speech projects.

C – Commit to the Toastmasters Promise

P – Inject a Positive and friendly attitude at all club meetings for a fantastic first impression for all guests

R – Re-Charge your clubs with the excitement from contest season!

Toastmasters have Passion! Toastmasters have Passion!

 

More Passionate Toastmasters….

 

The common thread is Passion….

 

Meet Jose Alvarado and hear the Passion…

 

Guests get passionate from our Toastmaster meetings…
( Even past celebrity soap opera stars from the famous all my children )

 

My wife share her passion as a past contestant in a Toastmaster contest…

 

IMG_4303


Pictured below:  North Miami Beach Toastmasters

IMG_2820
Photography credit: My iphone

Below is Miami Beach Toastmasters club, which meets at the Botanical Gardens!!

 

 

AREA 50 COUNCIL dinner and a meeting…. Held on 7/31/2017
at Anthony’s Coal Fired Pizza – Biscayne Blvd – Aventura, FL

CLUB PRESIDENTS, VP Education, VP Membership, VP PUBLIC RELATIONS 

 


Brief introduction.  I am Paul.  I love Marathon training, Running, Triathlons, Photography, and Toastmasters.  

I’ll be celebrating my 18th wedding anniversary September 2017.  I have 3 birds.  2 cockatiels and 1 parakeet.

Toastmasters to me is a super positive organization that really EMPOWERS us to communicate and lead in front of audiences LIVE, online, or in written form.

We are part of a movement.  142 plus countries worldwide.  Over 100 Districts!!! Over 155 clubs in just Southeast Florida.

I am eager, excited, enthusiastic, Ecstatic, Enthralled, elated to have helped 6 clubs in Division E!!

My goal:  INSPIRE Presidents Distinguished and encourage GREATNESS in every club!

Example is the absolute best way to lead.  Speak MORE.  Speak often.

Let your drive and hunger to speak become catchy.  Get other club members inspired by your eagerness to speak.  

Eagerness to evaluate someone.  Someone needs to hear your stories or speeches.

Someone is waiting for you to speak because your message is the EXACT message to help a fellow club member, guest, or future Toastmaster.

 
TIPS – TOOLS – IDEAS – SUGGESTIONS – FOR ALL TOASTMASTERS
1st podcast of 2,000.  Club Coaches and Advocates – SOUNDCLOUD
1st podcast – Video Version: YOUTUBE
2nd podcast – 7/19 – 2 in 1 – BOGO meetings – WOW! YOUTUBE or
Two meetings in one WOW!! SOUNDCLOUD
3rd podcast – 7/19 – FULL PRODUCTION – YOUTUBE
or It CAN be a FULL TV production of effort to pull off a GREAT meeting – SOUNDCLOUD
4th podcast – 7/19 –Passion for TEAMWORK – Together Everyone achieves more – YOUTUBE 
or Core Club officers or your company team MUST have a united passion and a passion for teamwork too – Here’s Why – SOUNDCLOUD
5th podcast – 7/20 – WHEN THE DREAM IS BIG ENOUGH, the facts don’t count! SOUNDCLOUD
or YOUTUBE VERSION:  DREAM BIG ENOUGH?
6th Podcast: 7/21 – What is TLI? – SOUNDCLOUDYOUTUBE VERSION
7th Podcast: 7/21 – What is Presidents Distinguished Club mean?  DCP! SOUNDCLOUDYOUTUBE VERSION 
8th Podcast: 7.21 – POINT a to Point B = Where are you?  – CC, CL, ACB, etc.  Be a better version of you!!! SOUNDCLOUDYOUTUBE VERSION
9th podcast: 7/21 – Invitation for AREA 50 Council – ALL key officers – President, VPE, VPPR, VPM – SOUNDCLOUDYOUTUBE VERSION 
10th podcast: 7/22 – Firm up those club contest dates asap – It is time…SOUNDCLOUD
YOUTUBE: Club Contest Dates – Humorous and Evaluation contest
11th podcast: Club Proxy info for Area 50 Club officers SOUDCLOUDYOUTUBE
12th podcast: Who is my past Area director 50 before me – hmm SOUNDCLOUDYOUTUBE version
13th podcast: Which TLI will your club officers be attending?  Dade, Broward or PB? Send me a text at 561-302-0051 to confirm your club officers will be at TLI – Many thx!  YOUTUBE version

Leave a Reply